片仔癀 - 免責聲明/私隱政策 
免責聲明/私隱政策
1.Disclaimer
All research and clinical data published by PZH.com.hk are for informational purposes only. Although every reasonable effort is made to assure the accuracy of the data as reported from the source documents or source data, reports are not represented to be error-free. Data may be subject to update and correction without notice. These data do not constitute an offer, inducement, promise, guarantee, warranty, or contract of any kind. All Testimonials appearing on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way or another. However, they are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that all consumers will achieve the exact same results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services. The testimonials displayed (text, audio and/or video) are given verbatim except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. PZH.com.hk is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted to our site. PZH.com.hk is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To prevent against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of PZH.com.hk. PZH.com.hk does not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on this site, and are strictly the views of the reviewer.
2.私隱政策
捷成藥業網站承諾保護你的私隱,以下的私隱政策列明了我們如何收集、儲存及使用會員及顧客的個人資料。

我們的保證
我們承諾保護顧客的私隱,因此我們保證會遵守香港個人資料(私隱)條例(香港法律第486章),並會達至國際認可的保護個人私隱標準。我們也保證我們的員工會盡力保護你個人資料的安全及不會外洩。

資料收集
我們收集個人識別資料如姓名、年齡、地址、電郵地址、電話號碼及信用卡資料來處理顧客之訂單。這亦能使我們向顧客提供最新產品資訊及推廣優惠。

資料披露
我們會利用承辦商去處理信用咭交易、送貨、資料管理及推廣。我們會向這些承辦商提供資料。除此以外,我們不會租出、售賣及交換顧客之個人資料。我們亦會確保各承辦商之私隱政策與我們一致。

購物資料
當你在捷成藥業網站訂購時,我們需要你提供其他資料如信用卡資料及送貨地址等,可讓我們能處理你的購物及通知你訂單的狀態。信用咭交易經由第三者金融機構處理。那機構會收到信用咭號碼及個人識別資料去處理信用咭交易。

你的認許
當你使用我們的網站時,你同意我們按上列所述的私隱政策般,收集並使用你的個人資料。如果私隱政策有任何修改,我們會在這頁張貼出來,令你能盡快知道我們如何收集、使用及在甚麼情形下公開你的資料。
3.版權
此網站之版權屬捷成藥業所有。未經許可嚴禁複製。